Welcome to The Middlesex Championship Cricket League Website          RECENT UPDATES : Click here to see the Latest Tables          ~ Upcoming Cricket Events ~         
Clubs
Fixtures
Result Submission
Tables
Performances
History
Registration
Non Resident
Who Does What
Courses
Captains
Reports & Results
Umpires
Junior players
Constitution
Playing Conditions
Disciplinary Rules
Useful Links
 
History
Previous Champions


Division 1
FIRST ELEVEN SECOND ELEVEN YEAR
NORTHWOOD HARROW TOWN 1993
MILL HILL WYCOMBE HOUSE 1994
NORTHWOOD WYCOMBE HOUSE 1995
MILL HILL HARROW TOWN 1996
ALEXANDRA PARK BRITISH AIRWAYS 1997
WYCOMBE HOUSE NORTH LONDON 1998
HARROW TOWN BRITISH AIRWAYS 1999
HARROW TOWN MILL HILL VILLAGE 2000
MILL HILL MILL HILL 2001
HIGHGATE BRITISH AIRWAYS 2002
KENTON ACTON 2003
ACTON EDMONTON 2004
OSTERLEY BIRKBECK COLLEGE 2005
OSTERLEY HIGHGATE 2006
OSTERLEY OSTERLEY 2007
OSTERLEY BIRKBECK COLLEGE 2008
INDIAN GYMKHANA INDIAN GYMKHANA 2009
HARROW ST MARY’S OSTERLEY 2010
EDMONTON WEMBLEY 2011
OSTERLEY NORTH LONDON 2012
MTSSC OSTERLEY 2013
BESSBOROUGH MTSSC 2014
OSTERLEY HARROW ST MARY’S 2015

back to top
Division 2
FIRST ELEVEN SECOND ELEVEN YEAR
NORTH LONDON INDIAN GYMKHANA 1993
HIGHGATE MILL HILL 1994
BOTANY BAY MILL HILL VILLAGE 1995
ALEXANDRA PARK OLD ACTONIANS 1996
BRITISH AIRWAYS KENTON 1997
HIGHGATE INDIAN GYMKHANA 1998
BARCLAYS BANK MILL HILL 1999
TWICKENHAM TURNHAM GREEN 2000
HANWELL OLD LYONIANS 2001
OSTERLEY ACTON 2002
ALEXANDRA PARK EDMONTON 2003
SOUTHALL HARROW ST. MARY’S 2004
CALTHORPE SOUTHALL 2005
BIRKBECK COLLEGE NORTH LONDON 2006
TURNHAM GREEN TURNHAM GREEN 2007
GLAXO GLAXO 2008
BIRKBECK COLLEGE MTSSC 2009
OLD ACTONIANS SRI LANKAN CAVALIERS 2010
ALEXANDRA PARK GLAXO 2011
SKLP CROUCH END 2012
ALEXANDER PARK OLD LYONIANS 2013
EALING TRAILFINDERS LOHANA 2014
SKLP EALING TRAILFINDERS 2015

back to top
Division 3
FIRST ELEVEN SECOND ELEVEN YEAR
BRITISH AIRWAYS BRITISH AIRWAYS 1993
TURNHAM GREEN CRS CARDINALS 1994
RUISLIP MANOR RUISLIP 1995
TURNHAM GREEN POLYTECHNIC 1996
M.T.S.S.C. TWICKENHAM 1997
BARCLAYS BANK MARYLEBONE HAMP. 1998
HANWELL BARCLAYS BANK 1999
M.T.S.S.C. SUDBURY COURT 2000
BIRKBECK COLLEGE OSTERLEY 2001
SOUTHALL EDMONTON 2002
LOHANA LOHANA 2003
OLD LYONIANS OLD MINCHENDENIANS 2004
GLAXO TAMIL UNITED 2005
PINNER TAMIL UNITED 2006
WEST HARROW GLAXO 2007
S.K.L.P. S.K.L.P. 2008
WEST HARROW TAMIL UNITED 2009
LOHANA SWAMIPABA 2010
WEST HARROW EXPATRIATES 2011
KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA EALING THREE BRIDGES 2012
WEST HARROW KAY PLUS 2013
KAY PLUS YOUTH WING 2014
TOWER HAMLETS STOKE NEWINGTON 2015

back to top
Division 4
FIRST ELEVEN SECOND ELEVEN YEAR
BIRKBECK COLLEGE NORTHERN TELECOM 1993
OLD MINCHENDENIANS N. LONDON MUSLIMS 1994
N.P.L. PINNER 1995
M.T.S.S.C. MARYLEBONE HAMP. 1996
CALTHORPE N. LONDON MUSLIMS 1997
WEST HARROW BARCLAYS BANK 1998
OLD ANANDIANS G.W.R. 1999
G.W.R. M.T.S.S.C. 2000
NEW CALYPSONIANS OLD ANANDIANS 2001
SRI LANKAN CAVALIERS RUISLIP VICTORIA 2002
HENDON EDGWARE TRI NATIONS 2003
HENDON EDGWARE S.K.L.P. 2004
RAJPUT SAMAJ UNITED SPORTS 2005
TAMIL UNITED GLAXO 2006
SRI LANKAN CAVALIERS SRI LANKAN CAVALIERS 2007
RAJPUT SAMAJ KAY PLUS 2008
EALING THREE BRIDGES ————— 2009
EALING THREE BRIDGES EXPATRIATES 2010
KAY PLUS ————— 2011
TOWER HAMLETS ————— 2012
UNITED SPORTS ————— 2013
LONDON TIGERS ————— 2014

back to top